Login
Can't access your account?
 
     

Clergy Search Results For Yadkin Valley District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Paul Perkins  St. James
 Theodore Turman  New Hope
 Richard Carter  Main Street Associate (Kernersville)
 Margaret Finch  Memorial Associate (Thomasville)
 Dorothy Sullivan  Beulah-Zion
 Jonathan Young  Cornatzer
 Donald Jenkins  St. Paul (Winston-Salem)
 Stephen Pillsbury  Center (Welcome)
 James Lawton  Stony Knoll
 Sonia Baca-Zuniga  Marvin (Winston-Salem)
 Jerry Webb  Hillsdale
 Christopher Clontz  Mount Pleasant (Thomasville)
 Rodney Denton  Memorial Minister of Youth (Thomasville)
 Jennifer Stewart  Boonville
 Amy Burton  Main Street Minister of Education (Kernersville)
 Kelly Carpenter  Green Street (Winston-Salem)
 Bret Cogan  Wesley Memorial (Winston-Salem)
 Johnny Lord  Palmyra - Stokesburg
 Rufus Lutz  Pilot View (Pilot Mountain)
 Joseph Fulk  Shoals-Whitakers Chapel
 Larry Burton  Fulton (Advance)
 Randall Manser  Konnoak Hills (Winston-Salem)
 Suzanne Michael  New Hope (Winston-Salem)
 Jeffrey Patterson  District Superintendent - Yadkin Valley
 Ivan Peden  Lewisville (Lewisville)
 William Pryor  Friendship (Lexington)
 Lauren Anderson  Good Hope
 William Roberts  Fairview (Pinnacle)
 Patrick Snow  Advance
 Jeffrey Harlow  Pisgah (Kernersville)
 Samuel Lewis  Oak Grove (Mocksville)
 Lisa Tanico  Ardmore (Winston-Salem) Assistant
 Darren Crotts  Smith Grove
 Patricia Spicer  Snow Hill (Danbury)
 Eric Lineberry  New Union (Mocksville)
 David Rorie  Bunker Hill
 James Webb  Brookstown
 Roy Lanier  Kingswood
 Patrick Marion  Cooleemee
 Darren Alexander  Oak Forest
 Homer Dawkins  Withers Chapel
 Henry FitzJefferies  Brooks Temple-St. Stephen
 Gregory Freeman  Harmony Grove-Sharon (Lewisville)
 Jock Ollis  Ardmore (Winston-Salem)
 Ronnie Roseboro  Saints Home-St. Andrew's (Winston-Salem)
 Lynda Hepler  Memorial Minister of Children and Families (Thomasville)
 Lenora Bartoli  Shady Grove Deacon Minister of Children's and Preteen Ministry
 Roy McLeod  Hanes-Hickory Ridge Administrative Charge
 Anthony Lambert  Mount Tabor Associate (Winston-Salem)
 Susan Ewing  Mount Tabor Minister to Children
 Beverly Coppley  Maple Springs (Winston-Salem)
 James Prichard  Delta
 Ronald Garner  Mount Tabor, Meadowlark Area Campus (Winston-Salem)
 Jonathan Brake  Centenary Assoc Min of Adult Spiritual Formation & Education (Winston-Salem)
 Steven Keaton  Mount Tabor Minister of Student Ministries (Winston-Salem)
 Ashley White  Piney Grove
 Jimmy Truell  Dulin
 John Pillsbury  Mitchell's Chapel
 Bruce Updyke  East Bend-Stony Knoll
 Barbara Jordan  Arcadia
 David Kelley  Shiloh (Lexington)
 Anne Elmore  Pleasant Grove (Thomasville)
 Allan Van Meter  Fair Grove (Thomasville)
 Daniel Miller  Bethesda (Lexington)
 Timothy Starbuck  Bethel (Thomasville)
 Glenn Myers  First (Mocksville)
 Bart Milleson  Trinity (King)
 Jesse Clubb  Forsyth-Stokes
 Sherise Lindsay  Brooks Temple-St. Stephen Assistant
 Clark Chilton  Clemmons ONE Student Ministries
 Harrison Carlton  St. James Assistant (Rural Hall)
 Michael Flack  Union-Concord
 Scott Osterberg  New Story (NS)
 Gloria Hughes  Clemmons Min of Discipleship and Lay Ministry and The Foundation for Christian Formation
 Wesley Hall  Level Cross-Siloam
 John Burton  Clemmons
 David Cash  Sedge Garden (Winston-Salem)
 Thomas Hunter  First (Pilot Mountain)
 Robert Hutchinson  Unity (Thomasville)
 Dianne Marsden  Pinnacle-Mount Zion
 Lisa Tanico  Ardmore (Winston-Salem) Assistant
 Edward Evans  Center Assistant (Welcome)
 David DiMarco  Central Terrace (Winston-Salem)
 Jimmie Martin  Yadkin College
 Tony Owens  Bethel (Mocksville)
 Mary May  Centenary (WS) Minister of Children's Spiritual Formation and Education
 Norman Jones  Trinity (Winston-Salem)
 Benjamin Devoid  Memorial (Thomasville)
 Claude Kayler  Main Street (Kernersville)
 Dennis Ammons  Mount Olive (Yadkinville)
 Lloyd Baird  St. Mark - Germantown
 Myra Brown  West End - Johnsontown
 Ellis Carson  Central (Thomasville)
 Luke Mitchell  Ardmore Assistant for Young Adults & Contemporary Worship
 John Burton  Clemmons
 Sarah Howell  Centenary Associate (Winston-Salem)
 Daniel Lyons  Morris Chapel (Walkertown)
 Claudia Harrelson  St. Paul (Hamptonville)-Mountain Grove
 Gary Camp  Crews (Winston-Salem)
 Michael Burris  Pine Woods (Thomasville)
 John Erwin  Center-Salem
 Douglas Miller  Canaan
 Gary Mahathey  New Home-Shady Grove
 Johnelle Hutchinson  Mallalieu-Jones (Mount Airy)
 Robert McLawhorn  New Mount Vernon
 Jeffrey Coppley  Maple Springs (Winston-Salem)
 Paula Northrup  Clemmons Associate
 Karen Roberts  Mount Olivet (Lexington)
 Joseph Westfall  Shady Grove (Winston-Salem)
 Brian Crady  Fairview (Thomasville)
 Mark Reavill  Asbury-Hanes Grove
 Brad Cunningham  Liberty (Mocksville)
 Jeremiah Pegram  Shady Grove Associate
 Harry Sammons  Dobson-Oak Grove
 Jackie Danley  Rockford Street (Mount Airy)
 Oscar Pilson  St. Paul (Kernersville)
 Bonnie Harris  Center (Yadkinville)
 Frederico Moretz  Shiloh (Winston-Salem)
 Rickey Spencer  Mount Herman-Hatcher's Chapel
 Jeffery Hamrick  West Forsyth
 Mark Key  Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem)
 Kelly Giese  Baltimore
 Charles Turner  Bailey's Chapel
 Lory Beth Huffman  Centenary (Winston-Salem)
 Chad Shoaf  Concord (Mocksville)
 Jason Mendenhall  Trinity (Thomasville)
 Jennifer Hege  First (Granite Falls) - Rhodhiss Associate Minister of Outreach
 Dennis Cameron  Franklin Heights-Maple Grove (Mount Airy)
 Robert Briggs  Union Chapel-Chestnut Grove
 Tyler Hege  Bethel (King) - Oak Grove (Rural Hall)
 Andrew Southern  Cherry Street
 Eric Tang  Mount Pleasant (Winston-Salem) - Oak Summit (Winston-Salem)
 Rebecca Allis  Elbaville
 Michael Lee  Mount Zion (Trinity)
 Mark Muckler  Central (Mount Airy)
 Joseph Lemons  Midway (Lexington)
 Timothy Roberts  Yadkinville
 Mary Miller  Mount Carmel (Winston-Salem)
 Elizabeth Graves  Burkhead (Winston-Salem)
 Rebecca Cash  Love's (Walkertown)
 Evelyn Lemons  Chestnut Grove
 Christopher Hughes  Bethel (Winston-Salem) - Centenary (Clemmons)
 Eileen Ayuso  Faith (Rural Hall) - Antioch (Rural Hall)
 Jennifer Bingham  Sunrise (Lewisville)
 Robin Fitzgerald  Prospect-Mount Pleasant
 William Van Wieren  Pine Grove (Kernersville)
 Marilyn Weiler  Pine Grove (Winston-Salem)
 David Raiford  Mount Pleasant-Tabernacle
 Arnold Gosnell  Farmington-Wesley Chapel
 Gary Elrod  Mocks
 Richard Buffkin  Bethesda (Pine Hall)
 James Perdue  First (Thomasville)
 Jerry Evans  Union Ridge (Winston-Salem)
 Tilden Bridges  Longtown
 Joseph Kossan  Salem-Epworth (Mount Airy)
 Catherine Vlastakis  Main Street (Kernersville) Associate Pastor
 Cheryl Nehnevajsa  West Forsyth Charge Associate & Ministry Director RFDCDC
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site by WingAir ® © Copyright 2015 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. All rights reserved. Report an Issue